Miembros

Federation of International Dance Festivals

Estados Miembros

PaísPosición/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
FilipinasPresidente del Comité, N.R.
SUZIE BENITEZ ( Mrs. )
suzie_benitez@yahoo.com

Bayanihan National

Dance Companysite

FIESTA FOLKLORIADA 
SingapurVice Presidente, N.R.
SOM SAID ( Mrs. )
admin@sriwarisan.comSriwarisan Dance Company  
NepalVice Presidente, N.R.
RAM CHANDRA KOIRALA ( Mr. )
info@folkfestivals.org.npEverest Nepal Cultural Group siteInternational Folk Festival-Nepalsitefacebook
República de CoreaPresidentes Conjuntos
Directo, N.R.
CHO NAM GYU ( Mr. )
cng1222@hanmail.net

Cho NamGyu Song JeongEun

Dance Companysite

Cheonan World Dance Festivalsitefacebook
IndonesiaDirecto, N.R.
WAHYUDI SUMANTORO ( Mr. )
fidaf.indonesia@gmail.com   
MalasiaDirecto N.R.
MOHAMED NOOR ROSLI B.BAHAROM ( Mr. )
noorbh@petronas.com.my   
IndiaDirecto N.R.
PAWAN KAPOOR
Charucaste@gmail.com   
TaiwanDirecto N.R.
VALERIA WU ( Mrs. )
folkkoala@gmail.com   
IndiaRepresentante Nacional
VAISHALI SAGAR ( Mrs. )
sagarvaishali@yahoo.co.in   
BangladeshRepresentante Nacional
SAZEDUR RAHMAN-MUNIM ( Mr. )
fabcbd@gmail.comFAB Communication

Bangladesh International

Culture Festivalsite

facebook
JapónRepresentante Nacional
YUKIKO NAKAMURA ( Ms. )
wffm@live.jp   
TailandiaRepresentante Nacional
UDOMSAK SAKMUNGWONG ( Mr. )
cioff.udomsak@gmail.com   
ChinaRepresentante Nacional
DUAN YONGXING (Mr.)
27337293@qq.com   
MongolRepresentante Nacional
DUNGUU MUNKHNASAN (Mrs.)
nassa d@yahoo.com
iovmongolia@gmail.com
ULAANBAATAR ENSEMBLE  
JordaniaRepresentante Nacional
BAJES NABHAN ( Mr. )
Bajes1966@yahoo.com   
VietnamRepresentante Nacional
NONG THI BICHKIM (Mrs.)
    

Europa Facebook

País Posición/NAME MAIL GROUP FESTVAL facebook
Rumania Presidente del Comité, N.R.
CATALIN OANCEA ( Mr. )
catalinoancea10061968@gmail.com Folk Dance Group DORUL International Folk DanceFestival CARPATI
España Vice Presidente, N.R.
GABRIEL FRONTERA MESTRE ( Mr. )
bieltovell@hotmail.com Escola de Música i Dansesde Mallorcasite facebook
Turquía Presidentes Conjuntos
Directo, N.R.
GURHAN OZANOGLU ( Mr. )
hgozanoglu@gmail.com Büyükçekmece Festivalsite facebook
Vice Presidente, N.R.
NAZAN KARAGOZOGLU ( Mrs. )
nazos34@yahoo.com.tr
Bulgaria Vice Secretario General, N.R.
EMIL DIMITROV ( Mr. )
folkworld@gmail.com
Italia Directo, N.R.
NINO LAURETTA ( Mr. )
nilauret@tin.it AKRAGAS FOLK DANCE GROUP Sagra del Mondorlo in Fiere facebook
Israel Directo, N.R.
ZION SHLOMI ( Mr. )
shlomizion@012.net.il Amka-The jewish Yemenite folkloresite The International folk festival of Israel
Lituania Directo, N.R.
ZENONAS RIPINSKIS ( Mr. )

IOVLiithuania@su.lt

saulesziedas@cr.su.lt

International Folk Contest-Festival”THE FLOWER OF THE SUN”site
Portugal Directo, N.R.
ALBERTO REGO ( Mr. )
a.rego@nautigas.pt
Holanda Directo, N.R.
LYNDA HOEKSTRA ( Mrs. )
lynda_hoekstra@hotmail.com Dance Group Paloina Amsterdamsite facebook
Polonia Directo, N.R.
MARIA SZUPILUK ( Mrs. )
maria@maligorzowiacy.pl The “Mali Gorzowiacy” FolkDance Companysite International Dance Festivalsite
Reino Unido Representante Nacional
CLIFF JONES ( Mr. )
Cliff.Jones@rondomedia.co.uk
Irlanda Representante Nacional
ELAINE O’HEARLIHY ( Mr.s )
elaineoherlihy@hotmail.com
Rusia Representante Nacional
STATE RUSSIAN HOUSE OF FOLK ARTS
foreign-grdnt@mail.ru
Slovakia Representante Nacional
KATARINA BABCHAKOVA ( Ms. )
chrobacikb@gmail.com
Armenia Representante Nacional
NATIONAL DANCE ARTASSOCIATION OF ARMENIA
daua@netsys.am
Georgia Representante Nacional
AJARIAN MUSICAL SOCIETY
angelakamushadze@mail.ru
Alemania Representante Nacional
DIETER WAGNER ( Mr. )
dwagner42@gelsennet.de
Francia Representante Nacional
ROBERT DE MARCHI ( Mr. )
rdemarchi@gsegroup.com Festival Mondial de ChambéryCultures du Mondesite
Serbia Representante Nacional
DRAGANA MIRKOVICH ( Mrs. )
myfolkfest@gmail.com
fidafserbia@gmail.com
facebook
Bosnia y Herzegovina Representante Nacional
SINISA VESOVIC ( Mr. )
sinisa.sebastijan@gmail.com
Montenegro Representante Nacional
DEJAN DANNY PESIC ( Mr. )
danny@montenegrodancefestival.com  site Montenegro Dance Festivlal facebook
Chipre Representante Nacional
GENCAY EROGLU ( Mrs. )
genco64@yahoo.com
Kosovo Representante Nacional
ZYMRIJE GRAJCEVCI ( Mrs. )
xymmi@live.com
Macedonia Representante Nacional
ALEKSANDAR ARDZALIEV ( Mr. )
alexardzaliev@yahoo.com
HUNGRÍA Representante Nacional
DUNA ART COMPANY
dunaart@t-online.hu DUNA ART COMPANY Danube Carnival, Budapestsite
Croacia Representante Nacional
KRISTINA MEDARIC ( Mrs. )
j_kristina@net.hr MATIJA GUBEC
Ucrania Representante Nacional
ALEXANDER NIKITIN ( Mr. )

America Facebook

PaísPosición/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
BrasilPresidente del Comité, N.R.REGIS BASTIAN ( Mr. )febrarp@gmail.com   
MéxicoVice Presidente, N.R.CARLOS ISLAS ( Mr. )carlos.islas@estampasdelmundo.mx  facebook
ColombiaDirecto, N.R.JUNIOR MURILLO ( Mr. )fidafcolombia@gmail.com
aramacao@hotmail.com
Ara Macao CompañíaDancísticasite facebook
PerúDirecto, N.R.MARTIN ARAUCO PAREDES ( Mr. )folkloremiperu@hotmail.com  facebook
Costa RicaDirecto, N.R.JORGE GONZALES ( Mr. )jagworldance@yahoo.com   
PanamáRepresentante Nacional
LISBETH BATISTA ( Ms. )
panamafolklore@hotmail.comAgrupación Panamá Folkloresite facebook
ArgentinaRepresentante Nacional
ANGEL CARABAJAL ( Mr. )
angelcarabajal@hotmail.comCompañia Argentina deDanzas SENTIRES  
UruguayRepresentante Nacional
MARIA EUGENIA MELLO OLAGUE ( Mrs. )
mariaeugeniamelloolague@gmail.com   

 

PaísPosición/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
la República SudafricanaPresidente del Comité, N.R.
NTHOME GEORGE OLIFANT(Mr.)
georgeoliphant13@gmail.com  facebook
EgiptoVice Presidente, N.R.
NASR EL DIN MOHAMMED ( Mr. )
nasreldin73@hotmail.com   
KeniaDirecto, N.R.
ANTONY KARUNDU ( Mr. )
akarundu@yahoo.com  facebook
BostwanaDirecto, N.R.
ODIRILE RAMMONI ( Mr. )
odirilerammoni@yahoo.com   
BenínRepresentante Nacional
STANISLAS DEGBO ( Mr. )
stanislasdegbo69@yahoo.fr   
SenegalRepresentante Nacional
MOMAR GUEYE ( Mr. )
djemberythmDirecto@yahoo.fr   
UgandaRepresentante Nacional
EDWARD KABUYE ( Mr. )
drumcafe2010@gmail.com  facebook
NigeriaRepresentante Nacional
EFE OLA AUGUSTINE(Mr.)
efolagisarts@yahoo.com   
ArgeliaRepresentante Nacional
TEWFIC ADDA BOUDJELAL (Mr.)
festival22rai@gmail.com   
ChadRepresentante Nacional
MBAITINGAR NGARSEKAREN (Mr.)
gabayso@yahoo.frCoalition of Professional Musicians and Dancers of ChadFestival Dounia Folk 
PaísPosición/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
GuamPresidente del Comité, N.R.
VINCE REYES ( Mr. )
malesso@guam.net   
FijiVice Presidente
LETILA MITCHELL ( Mrs. )
letilamitchell1@me.com   
SamoaDirecto, N.R.
ALLAN ALO BIO ( Mr. )
allan.alo@samoa.usp.ac.fj   
Nueva ZelandaDirecto, N.R.
ANTON NICHOLAS CARTER (Mr.)
allan.alo@samoa.usp.ac.fj   
FijiRepresentante Nacional
SACHIKO SORO ( Mrs. )
sachikosoro@gmail.com   
TongaRepresentante Nacional
EBONIE CHAL FIFITA ( Mrs. )
eboniecf@gmail.com   
SaipánRepresentante Nacional
FRANCES SABLAN ( Mrs.)
francessablan@gmail.com   
PaláuRepresentante Nacional
OLYMPIA ESEL MOREIL (Mrs.)
    
cook IrlandaRepresentante Nacional
RUTERA TARIPO (Mr.)
ruterataripo@gmail.com