MEMBER

Federation of International Dance Festivals

Member Countries

COUNTRYPOSITION/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
PHILIPPINESLOCAL CHAIRMEN, N.R.
SUZIE BENITEZ ( Mrs. )
suzie_benitez@yahoo.com

Bayanihan National

Dance Companysite

FIESTA FOLKLORIADA 
SINGAPORELOCAL VICE CHAIRMEN, N.R.
SOM SAID ( Mrs. )
admin@sriwarisan.comSriwarisan Dance Company  
NEPALLOCAL VICE CHAIRMEN , N.R.
RAM CHANDRA KOIRALA ( Mr. )
info@folkfestivals.org.npEverest Nepal Cultural Group siteInternational Folk Festival-Nepalsitefacebook
KOREACO-CHAIRMEN
DIRECTOR, N.R.
CHO NAM GYU ( Mr. )
cng1222@hanmail.net

Cho NamGyu Song JeongEun

Dance Companysite

Cheonan World Dance Festivalsitefacebook
INDONESIADIRECTOR, N.R.
WAHYUDI SUMANTORO ( Mr. )
fidaf.indonesia@gmail.comLaboratory JAKARTA  
MALAYSIADIRECTOR, N.R.
MOHAMED NOOR ROSLI B.BAHAROM ( Mr. )
noorbh@petronas.com.my   
INDIADIRECTOR , N.R.
PAWAN KAPOOR
Charucaste@gmail.com   
TAIWANDIRECTOR , N.R.
VALERIA WU ( Mrs. )
folkkoala@gmail.com   
INDIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
VAISHALI SAGAR ( Mrs. )
sagarvaishali@yahoo.co.in   
BANGLADESHNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
SAZEDUR RAHMAN-MUNIM ( Mr. )
fabcbd@gmail.comFAB Communication

Bangladesh International

Culture Festivalsite

facebook
JAPANNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
YUKIKO NAKAMURA ( Ms. )
wffm@live.jp   
THAILANDNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
UDOMSAK SAKMUNGWONG ( Mr. )
cioff.udomsak@gmail.com   
CHINANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
DUAN YONGXING (Mr.)
27337293@qq.com   
MONGOLIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
DUNGUU MUNKHNASAN (Mrs.)
nassa d@yahoo.com
iovmongolia@gmail.com
ULAANBAATAR ENSEMBLE  
JORDANNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
BAJES NABHAN ( Mr. )
Bajes1966@yahoo.com   
VIETNAMNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
NONG THI BICHKIM (Mrs.)
    

Europe Facebook

COUNTRYPOSITION/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
ROMANIALOCAL CHAIRMEN , N.R.
CATALIN OANCEA ( Mr. )
catalinoancea10061968@gmail.comFolk Dance Group DORULInternational Folk DanceFestival CARPATI 
SPAINLOCAL VICE CHAIRMEN , N.R.
GABRIEL FRONTERA MESTRE ( Mr. )
bieltovell@hotmail.com Escola de Música i Dansesde Mallorcasitefacebook
TURKEYCO-CHAIRMEN
DIRECTOR , N.R.
GURHAN OZANOGLU ( Mr. )
hgozanoglu@gmail.com Büyükçekmece Festivalsitefacebook
LOCAL VICE CHAIRMEN , N.R.
NAZAN KARAGOZOGLU ( Mrs. )
nazos34@yahoo.com.tr 
BULGARIAVICE SECRETARY GENERAL , N.R.
EMIL DIMITROV ( Mr. )
folkworld@gmail.com   
ITALYDIRECTOR , N.R.
NINO LAURETTA ( Mr. )
nilauret@tin.itAKRAGAS FOLK DANCE GROUPSagra del Mondorlo in Fierefacebook
ISRAELDIRECTOR , N.R.
ZION SHLOMI ( Mr. )
shlomizion@012.net.ilAmka-The jewish Yemenite folkloresiteThe International folk festival of Israel 
LITHUANIADIRECTOR , N.R.
ZENONAS RIPINSKIS ( Mr. )

IOVLiithuania@su.lt

saulesziedas@cr.su.lt

 International Folk Contest-Festival”THE FLOWER OF THE SUN”site 
PORTUGALDIRECTOR , N.R.
ALBERTO REGO ( Mr. )
a.rego@nautigas.pt   
NETHERLANDDIRECTOR , N.R.
LYNDA HOEKSTRA ( Mrs. )
lynda_hoekstra@hotmail.com  facebook
POLANDDIRECTOR , N.R.
MARIA SZUPILUK ( Mrs. )
maria@maligorzowiacy.plThe “Mali Gorzowiacy” FolkDance CompanysiteInternational Dance Festivalsite 
UKNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
CLIFF JONES ( Mr. )
Cliff.Jones@rondomedia.co.uk   
IRELANDNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
ELAINE O’HEARLIHY ( Mr.s )
elaineoherlihy@hotmail.com   
RUSSIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
STATE RUSSIAN HOUSE OF FOLK ARTS
foreign-grdnt@mail.ru   
SLOVAKIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
KATARINA BABCHAKOVA ( Ms. )
chrobacikb@gmail.com   
GERMANYNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
DIETER WAGNER ( Mr. )
dwagner42@gelsennet.de   
GEORGIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
AJARIAN MUSICAL SOCIETY
angelakamushadze@mail.ru   
ARMENIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
NATIONAL DANCE ARTASSOCIATION OF ARMENIA
daua@netsys.am   
FRANCENATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
ROBERT DE MARCHI ( Mr. )
rdemarchi@gsegroup.com Festival Mondial de ChambéryCultures du Mondesite 
SERBIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
DRAGANA MIRKOVICH ( Mrs. )
myfolkfest@gmail.com
fidafserbia@gmail.com
  facebook
BOSNA&HERZEGOVINANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
SINISA VESOVIC ( Mr. )
sinisa.sebastijan@gmail.com   
MONTENEGRONATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
DEJAN DANNY PESIC ( Mr. )
danny@montenegrodancefestival.com siteMontenegro Dance Festivlalfacebook
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTH CYPRUSNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
GENCAY EROGLU ( Mrs. )
genco64@yahoo.com   
KOSOVONATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
ZYMRIJE GRAJCEVCI ( Mrs. )
xymmi@live.com   
MACEDONIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
ALEKSANDAR ARDZALIEV ( Mr. )
alexardzaliev@yahoo.com   
HUNGARYNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
DUNA ART COMPANY
dunaart@t-online.huDUNA ART COMPANYDanube Carnival, Budapestsite 
CROATIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
KRISTINA MEDARIC ( Mrs. )
j_kristina@net.hrMATIJA GUBEC  
UCRAINANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
ALEXANDER NIKITIN ( Mr. )
    

America Facebook

COUNTRYPOSITION/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
BRASILLOCAL CHAIRMEN N.R.
REGIS BASTIAN(Mr.)
febrarp@gmail.com   
MEXICOLOCAL CHAIRMEN N.R.
CARIOS ISLAS (Mr.)
carlos.islas@estampasdelmundo.mx  facebook
CANADALOCAL VICE CHAIRMEN , N.R.
JUNATHAN C. ROUSSEAU (Mr.)
    
COLOMBIADIRECTOR.N.R.
JUNIOR MURILLO (Mr.)
fidafcolombia@gmail.
comaramacao@hotmail.com
Ara Macao CompañíaDancísticasite facebook
PERUDIRECTOR.N.R.
MARTIN ARAUCOPAREDES (Mr.)
fidaf_peru@hotmail.com  facebook
PANAMADIRECTOR , N.R.
LISBETH BATISTA ( Ms. )
panamafolklore@hotmail.comAgrupación Panamá Folkloresite facebook
ARGENTINADIRECTOR , N.R.
ANGEL CARABAJAL ( Mr. )
angelcarabajal@hotmail.comCompañia Argentina deDanzas SENTIRES  
COSTA RICANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
JORGE GONZALES(Mr.)
jagworldance@yahoo.com   
URUGUAYNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
MARIA EUGENIA MELLO OLAGUE ( Mrs. )
mariaeugeniamelloolague@gmail.com   
CHILENATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
María de los Angeles Rodríguez Henríquez
angeles.victoria@gmail.com   
VOLIVIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
JUDITH ALEJANDRA VIDAURRE FLORES
jua_20082@hotmail.comCompañía Integral de Danzas especializadas de Bolivia “CIDEBOL”“LA PAZ MARAVILLOSA”facebook
COUNTRYPOSITION/NAMEMAILGROUPFESTVALfacebook
SOUTH AFRICALOCAL CHAIRMEN , N.R.
NTHOME GEORGE OLIFANT(Mr.)
georgeoliphant13@gmail.com South African Traditional Affairs & National Festivals 
EGYPTLOCAL VICE CHAIRMEN , N.R.
NASR EL DIN MOHAMMED ( Mr. )
nasreldin73@hotmail.com   
KENYADIRECTOR , N.R.
ANTONY KARUNDU ( Mr. )
akarundu@yahoo.com  facebook
BOTSWANADIRECTOR , N.R.
ODIRILE RAMMONI ( Mr. )
odirilerammoni@yahoo.com   
BENINNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
STANISLAS DEGBO ( Mr. )
stanislasdegbo69@yahoo.fr   
SENEGALNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
MOMAR GUEYE ( Mr. )
djemberythmdirector@yahoo.fr   
UGANDANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
EDWARD KABUYE ( Mr. )
drumcafe2010@gmail.com  facebook
NIGERIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
EFE OLA AUGUSTINE(Mr.)
efolagisarts@yahoo.com   
ALGERIANATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
TEWFIC ADDA BOUDJELAL (Mr.)
festival22rai@gmail.com   
CHADNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
MBAITINGAR NGARSEKAREN (Mr.)
gabayso@yahoo.frCoalition of Professional Musicians and Dancers of ChadFestival Dounia Folk 
SWAZILANDNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
DESMOND LEE NKOSINATHI MAPHANGA ( Mr. )
desmondmaphanga@yahoo.com   
BURKINA FASONATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
KABRE HAROUNA ( Mr. )
kabreh@yahoo.fr
compagnie.yamkani@yahoo.fr
   
MALINATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
SOUMAILA COULIBALY ( Mr. )
amadoudevelopper@gmail.com   
CABO VERDENATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
MANO PRETO ( Mr. )
    
COUNTRY POSITION/NAME MAIL GROUP FESTVAL facebook
GUAM LOCAL CHAIRMEN , N.R.
VINCE REYES ( Mr. )
malesso@guam.net
FIJI LOCAL VICE CHAIRMEN
LETILA MITCHELL ( Mrs. )
letilamitchell1@me.com
SAMOA DIRECTOR , N.R.ALLAN ALO BIO ( Mr. ) allan.alo@samoa.usp.ac.fj
NEW ZEALAND DIRECTOR , N.R.
ANTON NICHOLAS CARTER (Mr.)
mcantsman@gmail.com
FIJI NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
SACHIKO SORO ( Mrs. )
sachikosoro@gmail.com
TONGA NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
EBONIE CHAL FIFITA ( Mrs. )
eboniecf@gmail.com
SAIPAN , CNMI NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
FRANCES SABLAN ( Mrs.)
francessablan@gmail.com
PALAU NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
OLYMPIA ESEL MOREIL (Mrs.)
COOK ISLAND NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
RUTERA TARIPO (Mr.)
ruterataripo@gmail.com